• Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • RSS Feeds
  • Email Alert
  • Company Tearsheet
  • Social Media Sharing
  • IR Mobile Site


Entire IR Site
Press Releases Only
Filings Only

 
 
 
Select Period:
 2016 FQ3 YTD2015 FY2014 FY2013 FY2012 FY
Period Ended9/30/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/2012
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents58,72051,03339,92550,87367,915
Loans Held for Investment, Net of Reserves226,913168,655159,057197,420223,598
Net Loans & Leases226,913168,655159,057197,420223,598
Total Assets335,830280,729268,355352,235380,426
Debt and Banking Deposits234,305195,753200,012247,197262,209
Equity Attributable to Parent Company7,40610,9597,4411,16419,295
Total Equity7,39710,9517,4421,15819,187
Total Debt / Total Equity (x) 31.6817.8826.88NM13.67
Debt plus Rdm Pfd / Equity (x) 31.6817.8826.88NM13.67
Total Equity / Total Assets (%) 2.203.902.770.335.04
Income Statement & Profitability ($000)   
Net Interest Income49,15851,58749,62445,64955,686
Financial Revenue80,874151,431155,199116,85360,285
Revenue82,125151,984169,351120,24762,772
Interest Expense14,69318,33024,05223,87231,124
Provision for Loan Losses33,01226,60830,82829,67816,770
Total Expense90,176148,449196,656143,026106,603
Net Income before Taxes(8,051)3,535(27,305)(22,779)(43,831)
Net Income(4,240)1,7067,327(17,665)24,132
Net Income Attributable to Parent(4,235)1,7137,177(17,741)24,451
ROAA (%) (1.91)0.642.34(4.89)4.80
ROAE (%) (41.45)15.40NM(273.91)47.29
ROATCE(41.38)15.46NMNM47.86
Net Interest Income / Avg Assets (%) 22.1519.3315.8812.6511.07
Per Share Information ($)   
Basic Book Value per Share0.530.790.540.081.39
Basic Tangible Book Value per Share0.530.790.540.081.39
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary(0.31)0.120.51(1.29)1.26
Common Dividends Declared per Share00000
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 13,909,85213,872,80813,849,73813,921,66913,836,523
Managed Portfolio ($000)   
Managed Receivables for Self and Others298,298230,361226,977300,231358,325
Return on Avg Managed Assets (%) (1.69)0.551.94(3.85)3.77
Growth Rates and Trends (%)   
Asset Growth26.174.61(23.81)(7.41)(41.28)
Equity Growth(43.27)47.15542.66(93.96)(74.86)
Net Loans Receivable Growth46.066.03(19.43)(11.71)(44.20)
Managed Receivables Growth39.321.49(24.40)(16.21)(40.79)
Assets Five-year CAGR(13.91)(20.43)(18.55)(25.39)(27.25)
Equity Five-year CAGR(37.78)(29.25)(48.60)(72.56)(53.84)
Net Loans Five-year CAGR(12.84)(22.01)(14.94)(12.65)(9.65)
Receivables Managed Five-year CAGR(15.16)(24.83)(34.01)(37.34)(38.49)
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use